Computer service centre

Digiserv Ltd

Contact us

Debit and Credit cards accepted Computaplace on Facebook Computaplace on Twitter Computaplace Google+ Page

Computer Services

Open from Mon to Sat
from 9.00am - 5.30pm

TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, 10km, TX 1310nm, RX 1550 nm

Order Code: 

NCRD-153

Manufacturer: 

TP-LINK


Manufacturers Code and link:

NCRD-153

availability : 

next working day

Price : 

£

29.10


Overview
Specification
Ask a question

Overview



1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
TL-SM321B
 
  • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving
  • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L

 
What This Product Does
TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.





Product Description

Compatible Netgear (AGM731F-A) 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SFP Fiber Module, 1000m, 850nm Wave

Device Type

SFP (MiniGBIC) module

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z

Cable

Multi-mode Fiber

Fiber Type

62.5/125µm or 50.0/125µm or 9/125µm

Max. Cable Length

1000m

Data Rate

1.25 Gbps

Wave Length

850nm

Port Type

LC

Power Supply

3.3V

Environment (℃)

Operating Temperature: 0C~70C (32F~158F)

Package Type

Retail

Package Weight

0.1100 kg

Warranty

Limited Lifetime