Computer service centre

Digiserv Ltd

Contact us

Debit and Credit cards accepted Computaplace on Facebook Computaplace on Twitter Computaplace Google+ Page

Computer Services

Open from Mon to Sat
from 9.00am - 5.30pm

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Multi-Mode SFP Fiber Module, 550m, 850nm Wave

Order Code: 

NCRD-154

Manufacturer: 

TP-LINK


Manufacturers Code and link:

NCRD-154

availability : 

next working day

Price : 

£

54.69


Overview
Specification
Ask a question

Overview



MiniGBIC Module

TL-SM311LM
 
  • Multi-mode MiniGBIC module.
  • Applied to TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L.

 
 
What This Product Does
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.





Product Description

TP-LINK (TXM431-LR) 10GBase-LR Single Mode SFP+LC Transceiver, for 10GB Switch

Device Type

SFP+ LC Transceiver

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

Cable

Single-mode Fiber

Fiber Type

9/125um Single-mode

Max. Cable Length

10km

Data Rate

10 Gbps

Wave Length

1310nm

Port Type

LC/UPC

Power Supply

3.3V

Environment (℃)

Operating Temperature: 0C~70C (32F~158F)

Package Type

Retail

Package Weight

0.0300 kg

Warranty

Limited Lifetime