Computer service centre

Digiserv Ltd

Contact us

Debit and Credit cards accepted Computaplace on Facebook Computaplace on Twitter Computaplace Google+ Page

Computer Services

Open from Mon to Sat
from 9.00am - 5.30pm

TP-LINK TX432 10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module, 6.57W with Fiber

Order Code: 

NCRD-164

Manufacturer: 

TP-LINK


Manufacturers Code and link:

NCRD-164

availability : 

Awaiting stock

Price : 

£

167.62


Overview
Specification
Ask a question

Overview



10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module
TX432
 
  • 2 10G SFP+ slots
  • Applicable to multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ transceivers/SFP+ cables

 
 
 
What This Product Does
10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP+ Module TX432 is an interface card providing two 10G SFP+ ports. It is applicable to multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ transceivers/SFP+ cables. 
 
 
 
 
 
 





Product Description

TP-LINK (TX432) 10-Gigabit 2-Port SFP + Module, 6.57W with Fiber

Device Type

10G SFP+ Card

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3aq, SFF-8431

Data Rate

10 Gbps

Port Type

2 x 10GB SFP+ Slots

Package Type

Retail

Package Weight

0.1700 kg

Warranty

Limited Lifetime

Cable

Single-mode Fiber

Fiber Type

9/125um Single-mode

Max. Cable Length

10km

Wave Length

1310nm

Power Supply

3.3V